Inverness Fours and Small Boats Head

An absolutely outstanding result for our 2 members attending the Inverness Fours and Small Boats Head accompanying Strathclyde University Boat Club. Robyn and Katie managed to win every event they entered with them bringing home pots for Mixed R2 Quad, Women’s Novice Single, Women’s R2 Single, Women’s Open Single and finished off teaming up with a win in the Women’s R2 double.

Congratulations to Katie and Robyn and we all cheer you on to keeping the winning spirit burning. For the list of all winners and times from Inverness, read on:

Saturday Division 1

Position BowNo Event Club Stroke Final EventPos
1 1 R14x Clydesdale JackBurns 15:45.89 1of3
3 6 Open4+ HWatt FinbarHendry 16:34.84 1of4
4 12 J4-(TO) ASRA AidanGraham 16:39.73 1of1
5 13 J164x Clydesdale IdrisMohammedi 16:51.56 1of3
7 50 R12x ABC RichardHills 17:12.02 1of4
8 18 Nov4x+ ASRA SethTurner 17:12.16 1of5
10 24 MixedR24x+ SUBC/GRC RebeccaTaylor-Barnes 17:28.50 1of4
12 10 WOpen4- RGUBC/AUBC Anna-SophieTirre 17:32.91 1of3
15 53 R12- Clydesdale ThomasMcCaughty 17:47.15 1of1
16 8 J184+ GHeriots RoryYoung 17:47.54 1of1
19 55 R22- ASRA TheoStott 17:59.33 1of6
27 48 WNov4+ GlasAcad MillerL 18:55.62 1of19
30 66 J142x ASRA AshleyGeddes 19:19.92 1of10
31 62 WVet2- SPRC GillianConnal 18:42.46 1of2
33 28 WR24x+ DUBC KatharineJohnson 19:29.71 1of3
35 105 Nov1x GWatsons RuairiPotter 19:30.92 1of13
36 88 WNov2x StABC LizzieBuchan 19:32.12 1of20
44 22 WVet4x IRC/ABC KTVanVixen 19:14.17 1of3
47 61 Vet2x SPRC/LLRC GrahamTroy 19:00.67 1of2
71 94 W2X(TO) GUBC ElspethOmand 21:44.17 1of1
73 112 WR11x Clydesdale SharanMahtani 21:50.70 1of5
92 114 WJ141x Clydesdale MorvenMcKinnon 23:31.78 1of3

Saturday Division 2

Position BowNo Event Club Stroke Final EventPos
1 122 Open4- HWatt ConallGrey 16:27.93 1of5
3 164 Nov4+ SUBC LukasMelichar 17:28.38 1of15
6 129 R24x+ Stirling/SPRC GregorHall 17:43.38 1of2
9 132 WR14x SPRC EmilyWeir 17:50.67 1of3
10 127 J184- ASRA DanielLynch 17:55.19 1of2
11 186 Nov2x Clydesdale IdrisMohammedi 18:02.85 1of14
13 128 Vet4x Clydesdale DouglasMacFarlane 16:45.84 1of1
16 227 R11x GlasAcad MilneA 18:22.00 1of18
18 192 Vet2- StABC IainWilson 17:34.93 1of2
19 136 WOpen4+ RGUBC/
AUBC
Anna-SophieTirre 18:32.18 1of6
21 150 WJ164x CSRC NatalieMiller 18:41.08 1of6
29 142 WJ184+ StABC EmmaPearson 18:59.28 1of6
34 195 WVet2x SPRC AilieOrd 18:28.13 1of4
50 202 WR22- GlasAcad WicklowH 19:54.25 1of5
53 191 WR12x GWatsons SarahOrr 20:03.73 1of2
54 171 WNov4x+ SUBC RebeccaTaylor-Barnes 20:06.27 1of9
68 243 J141x GWatsons RoryMainland 20:56.82 1of11
75 208 WJ142x CSRC EilidhMiller 21:10.65 1of7
79 233 WNov1x GRC RobynBrogan 21:46.53 1of8
88 211 WVetNov2x SPRC DorothyGaddis 22:41.63 1of2

Sunday Division 1

Position BowNo Event Club Stroke Final EventPos
1 1 Open4x Stirling/
SPRC
RossMarchbank 16:20.41 1of2
3 3 J184x SPRC MichaelTroy 17:09.28 1of1
4 40 Open2x SUBC BenParsonage 17:11.13 1of2
5 55 J162x ASRA AidanGraham 17:21.65 1of10
6 53 R22x ABC RichardHills 17:28.73 1of11
8 9 Nov4+ SUBC EdwardAyton 17:46.71 1of9
12 42 Open2- HWatt FinbarHendry 18:21.67 1of2
19 84 J181x GlasAcad SmithR 18:51.02 1of11
24 67 WJ182x SPRC AbbyLawson 19:01.03 1of11
27 24 J144x+ ASRA AshleyGeddes 19:10.35 1of7
28 13 WR24+ GlasAcad MillerL 19:10.48 1of9
33 96 Vet1x StABC TomDuke 18:41.56 1of7
39 22 WVet4+ SPRC/
StABC
GillianConnal 18:59.07 1of2
42 77 WJ182- GlasAcad WicklowH 19:48.38 1of7
50 37 WNov4x+ GWatsons LouiseSandland 20:10.51 1of9
63 109 WJ161x GWatsons AnnaBuchanan 20:55.56 1of10
76 94 WOpen1x GRC KatieMcLaughlin 21:44.29 1of2
82 106 WR21x GRC RobynBrogan 21:57.99 1of4

Sunday Division 2

Position BowNo Event Club Stroke Final EventPos
1 125 R24+ HWatt FinbarHendry 16:47.09 1of6
4 134 Vet4+ StABC RolandWilson 17:03.79 1of3
5 164 J182x SPRC MichaelTroy 17:37.97 1of4
7 129 WJ184x SPRC EmilyWeir 17:44.79 1of5
9 148 Nov4x+ GHeriots RoryYoung 17:53.80 1of10
11 193 R21x Clydesdale FindlayRalley 18:06.45 1of16
13 192 Open1x SUBC BenParsonage 18:10.96 1of1
14 169 J182- ASRA TheoStott 18:11.14 1of5
17 210 J161x GlasAcad MilneS 18:17.49 1of9
27 138 WJ164+ ASRA AbigailTopp 19:00.70 1of2
32 188 WJ162x IRC SaraJohnston 19:12.51 1of13
35 158 WNov4+ StABC/
BudapestRC
CharlotteScott 19:21.33 1of9
39 172 WR22x GRC RobynBrogan 19:59.29 1of7
44 235 WVet1x SPRC GillianConnal 20:13.31 1of3
57 150 WJ144x+ CSRC EilidhMiller 21:09.95 1of4
59 162 WVetNov4x+ Stirling KarenAberdeen 21:11.72 1of1
61 219 WJ181x StABC RobynPatton 21:18.15 1of17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *