GRC Summer Regatta Results

GRC Summer Regatta

We held our GRC Summer Regatta 20916 in perfect racing weather. We had home baking, teas and coffees, barbecue and and enthusiastic group of dedicated oars-people. Great fun and competition was had by all throughout the day with racing kept safe and on schedule by a fantastic group of dedicated Umpires led by John McKinney.

The results are displayed in the table below, however if you want a printable, downloadable Excel copy of these, please click here.

Race No Time Event Stage Distance North Bank   South Bank   Next Race No Next
Race Time
Winner
1 9:30   WNov 2x H1 1100 CARC A   CSRC B   8 10:05 CARC A
2 9:35   WNov 2x H2 1100 CSRC
A
  SUBC/GRC   8 10:05 CSRC
A
3 9:40   WNov 2x H3 1100 CARC
B
  SUBC   14 10:35 SUBC
4 9:45   ONov 2x H1 1100 CLYD   CARC
A
  10 10:15 CLYD
5 9:50   ONov 2x H2 1100 CARC B   HGS   11 10:20 CARC B
6 9:55            
7 10:00   OVet 1x
(B-D)
S 1100 CSRC B (Vet D)   CLYD (Vet B) + 15   47 14:50 CSRC B (Vet D)
8 10:05   WNov 2x S 1100 Winner
Race 1
CARC
A
Winner
Race 2
CSRC
A
14 10:35 CARC
A
9 10:10   ONov 4+ F 1100 GRC   SUBC     SUBC
10 10:15   ONov 2x S 1100 Winner
Race 4
CLYD CARC
C
  15 10:40 CARC
C
11 10:20   ONov 2x S 1100 Winner Race 5 CARC B CARC D   15 10:40 CARC D
12 10:25   WJ16 1x F 1100 CARC
A
  CARC
B
    CARC
B
13 10:30   WR2 2- F 1100 SAUBC A   SAUBC B     SAUBC
B
14 10:35   WNov 2x F 1100 Winner
Race 3
SUBC Winner
Race 8
CARC
A
  CARC
A
15 10:40   ONov 2x F 1100 Winner Race 10 CARC C Winner Race 11 CARC D   CARC
D
16 10:45   OJ16 4x+ F 1100 CSRC   CARC     CSRC
          Morning Break            
16s 11:20   OJ14 1x S 1100 CARC   CSRC
B
  49 15:00 CSRC
B
17 11:25   Mix 2x H1 1100 CSRC A   CARC B   23 11:55 CSRC A
18 11:30   Mix 2x H2 1100 CLYD   CARC
A
  23 11:55 CLYD
19 11:35   Mix 2x H3 1100 CSRC
B
  GRC   29 12:25 GRC
20 11:40   WR2 1x H1 1100 CSRC   CLYD
A
  26 12:10 CSRC
21 11:45   WR2 1x H2 1100 CLYD B   GRC   26 12:10 CLYD B
22 11:50   WR2 1x H3 1100 SUBC   SAUBC   29 12:25 SAUBC
23 11:55   Mix 2x S 1100 Winner Race 17 CSRC A Winner Race 18 CLYD 28 12:20 CLYD
24 12:00   OR2 2x H1 1100 CSRC   CARC
A
  31 13:30 CSRC
25 12:05   OR2 2x H2 1100 CARC B   SUBC   31 13:30 SUBC
26 12:10   WR2 1x S 1100 Winner
Race 20
CSRC Winner
Race 21
CLYD
B
30 12:30 CSRC
27 12:15   WNov 4+ S 1100 GRC   SUBC/GRC   32 13:35 GRC
28 12:20   Mix 2x F 1100 Winner
Race 19
GRC Winner
Race 23
CLYD   GRC
29 12:25   WR2 1x F 1100 Winner Race 22 SAUBC Winner Race 26 CSRC   SAUBC
30 12:30   OJ14 2x F 1100 CSRC
A
  CSRC
B
    CSRC
B
          Lunch Break            
31 13:30   OR2 2x F 1100 Winner
Race 24
CSRC Winner
Race 25
SUBC   CSRC
32 13:35   WNov 4+ F 1100 Winner Race 27 GRC SUBC     GRC
33 13:40   WR2 2x H1 1100 CSRC B   CLYD   40 14:15 CLYD
34 13:45   WR2 2x H2 1100 CARC   GRC   46 14:45 GRC
35 13:50       O 1x S 1100 SUBC   SAUBC   52 15:45 SUBC
36 13:55   OVet 1x
(F-H)
S 1100 CARC B (Vet H)   SABC (Vet H)   42 14:25 CARC B (Vet H)
37 14:00   WR2 4+ F 1100 GRC   SAUBC     SAUBC
38 14:05   OR2 1x H1 1100 SUBC   CARC   44 14:35
39 14:10   OR2 1x H2 1100 CLYD   CSRC   51 15:40 CLYD
40 14:15   WR2 2x S 1100 Winner Race 33 CLYD CSRC A   46 14:45 CSRC A
41 14:20 1100            
42 14:25   OVet 1x
(F-H)
F 1100 CARC A (Vet F)   Winner Race 36 +21 CARC B (Vet H)   CARC
A (Vet F)
43 14:30   OR2 4x+ F 1100 CSRC   CARC     CSRC
44 14:35   OR2 1x S 1100 Winner Race 38 SAUBC   51 15:40 SAUBC
45 14:40            
46 14:45   WR2 2x F 1100 Winner Race 34 GRC Winner Race 40 CSRC A   GRC
47 14:50   OVet 1x (B-D) F 1100 Winner
Race 7
CSRC
B (Vet D)
CSRC
A (Vet D)
    CSRC
A (Vet D)
48 14:55   OR2 2- F 1100 GRC   SAUBC     SAUBC
49 15:00   OJ14 1x F 1100 Winner
Race 16s
CSRC
B
CSRC
A
    CSRC
A
          Afternoon Break            
50 15:35   WR2 4x+ F 1100 CSRC   CARC     CARC
51 15:40   OR2 1x F 1100 Winner Race 39 CLYD Winner Race 44 SAUBC   SAUBC
52 15:45       O 1x F 1100 Winner
Race 45
SUBC CSRC     SUBC
53 15:50   ONov 1x F 1100 CLYD   CSRC     CSRC
54 15:55   WNov 1x F 1100 CARC   GRC     CARC
55 16:00   OJ16 1x S 1100 CARC   CSRC B   60 16:25 CSRC B
56 16:05            
57 16:10   OR2 4+ S 1100 CARC   SUBC A   62 16:35 SUBC A
58 16:15   OVet 2x (G-H) F 1100 GRC
(Vet G)
  SABC/CARC (Vet H) +9     SABC/CARC
(Vet H) +9
59 16:20            
60 16:25   OJ16 1x F 1100 Winner
Race 55
CSRC
B
CSRC
A
    CSRC
A
61 16:30   WNov 4x+ F 1100 CSRC   CARC     CSRC
62 16:35   OR2 4+ F 1100 Winner
race 57
SUBC
A
SUBC
B
    SUBC
A
63 16:40   Mix 4x+ F 1100 CSRC   GRC     GRC
64 16:45     Mix 8+ F 1100 SUBC   SAUBC     SAUBC
65 16:50 WR2 8+ NQ 1100 GRC   CARC       CARC
       

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *