Follow @GRCWeb
2007 Fours Head

These are the FINAL start orders for both of Saturday's races.

N.B. There have been some changes to the provisional details, all to Division 2. Check your crew numbers.


Important

Please pay particular attention to your advised boating time. This is shown to the right of the category that your crew is racing in. By the time indicated, your crew should be afloat. Crews that do not follow this advice run the risk of being turned back at the railway bridge and not racing.

This rule is important for the safety and well being of competitors who are ready to start at the advertised time and whom we do not intend to hold above the start in winter conditions.

As such, it is a rule that we will apply strictly.

You must be above the railway bridge by 20 minutes before the start of the race!


Division 1:

StartClubNameCrewNameCategoryAdvised Boating Time
CLYDE A.R.C.DarrochM Op 4x  
GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBCM Op 4x 10:45 am 
CASTLE SEMPLECastle Semple 1M Op 4x  
Clyde/Cannottieri Sebino LovereClyde ARC/Cannottieri Sebino LovereM Op 4x  
GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC AM Res1 4+  
GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC BM Res1 4+  
EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 1M Res1 4+  
EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 2M Res1 4+  
GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC CM Res1 4+  
10 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SubcM Res1 4+ 10:35 am 
11 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.WynM Res1 4+  
12 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC DM Res1 4+  
13 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 3M Res1 4+  
14 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC EM Res1 4+  
15 SPRC/CSRCSPRC/CSRCM Res1 4+  
16 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 1W Op 4+  
17 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC - Div 1 R2 4+ (MacDonald)W Res2 4+  
18 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 2W Res2 4+  
19 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBCW Res2 4+  
20 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 3W Res2 4+  
21 CLYDE A.R.C.MurphyW Res2 4+ 10:30 am 
22 STRATHCLYDE PARK R.C.SPRCW Res2 4+  
23 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC - WDiv1 R2 4+ (Rowell)W Res2 4+  
24 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.560AW Res2 4+  
25 GEO.WATSON'SGWCRC Walker BM Nov 4x+  
26 ABERDEEN S.R.A.ASRA 3M Nov 4x+  
27 GEO.WATSON'SGWCRC WalkerOp Ju16 4+  
28 ABERDEEN S.R.A.ASRA 1Op Ju15 4+  
29 CASTLE SEMPLECastle Semple 2M Nov 4x+ event change 
30 GLASGOW R.C.GRC ValletM Vet Nov 4+ 10:25 am 
31 CLYDE A.R.C.BrookeM Vet Nov 4+  
32 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC Wilson 3M Vet Nov 4+  
33 STRATHCLYDE PARK R.C.SPRCW Ju16 4+  
34 ABERDEEN S.R.A.ASRA 2W Ju16 4+  
35 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.585aW Nov 4+  
36 ST. ANDREWS U.B.C.Univ. St Andrews B.C.W Res2 4+ event change 
37 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC novice women 1W Nov 4+  
38 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC novice women 2W Nov 4+  
39 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC novice women 3W Nov 4+  
40 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC AW Nov 4+ 10:15 am 
41 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC BW Nov 4+  
42 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SubcW Nov 4+  
43 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC - Div 1 WNovice 4 + (Grieve)W Nov 4+  
44 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SUBCW Nov 4+  
45 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC CW Nov 4+  
46 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SubcW Nov 4+  

Division 2:

StartClubNameCrewNameCategoryAdvised Boating Time
51 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBCM Op 4+  
52 GUBC/CANNOTTIERI SEBINO LOVEREGUBC/Sebino CompositeM Op 4+  
53 STRATHCLYDE PARK R.C.SPRC/CSRCM Op 4+  
54 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 1M Op 4+ 1:15 pm 
55 GEO.WATSON'SGWCRCW Op 4x  
56 CLYDE A.R.C.Gorton-PhillipsW Op 4x  
57 CLYDE A.R.C.DobinsonW Op 4x  
58 DUBC /Castle Semple/NithsdaleDundee UBC /Castle Semple/NithsdaleW Op 4x  
59 Loch Ard/GUBCLimondW Op 4x  
60 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC AM Res2 4+  
61 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SUBCM Res2 4+  
62 ST. ANDREWS U.B.C.Univ. St Andrews B.C.M Res2 4+  
63 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC Wilson 2M Res2 4+  
64 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 2M Res2 4+  
65 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Men 3M Res2 4+ 1:10 pm 
66 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SUBCM Res2 4+  
67 CLYDE A.R.C.FlannaganM Res2 4+  
68 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC BM Res2 4+  
69 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC CM Res2 4+  
70 DUNDEE U.B.C.Dundee UBC 1M Res2 4+  
71 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.WynM Res2 4+  
72 GEO.WATSON'SGWCRC RankinOp Ju18 4+  
73 GEO.WATSON'SGWCRC WalkerOp Ju18 4+  
74 GLASGOW R.C.GRC KerrM Vet B 4+  
75 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC Wilson 1M Vet B 4+  
76 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBCW Res1 4+  
77 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 2W Res1 4+ 1:00 pm 
78 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 1W Res1 4+  
79 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC women 3W Res1 4+  
80 ABERDEEN S.R.A.ASRA 4W Ju18 4+  
81 STRATHCLYDE PARK R.C.SPRCW Ju18 4+  
82 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC Nov men 1M Nov 4+  
83 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SubcM Nov 4+  
84 ROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITYRGU 1M Nov 4+  
85 CLYDESDALEClydesdaleM Nov 4+  
86 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.585BM Nov 4+  
87 DUNDEE U.B.C.Dundee UBC 4M Nov 4+  
88 DUNDEE U.B.C.Dundee UBC 3M Nov 4+  
89 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC novice men 3M Nov 4+ 12:55  
90 ABERDEEN S.R.A.ASRA 7M Nov 4+  
91 ST. ANDREW B.C.SABC Wilson 4M Res2 4+ event change 
92 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.RalphM Nov 4+  
93 CLYDE A.R.C.BrookeM Nov 4+  
94 EDINBURGH U.B.C.EUBC novice men 2M Nov 4+  
95 DUNDEE U.B.C.Dundee UBC 2M Nov 4+  
96 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC BM Nov 4+  
97 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBC AM Nov 4+  
98 HERIOT WATT U.B.C.585aM Nov 4+  
99 CASTLE SEMPLE Castle Semple 3 Op Ju15 4x+  
100 GEO.WATSON'S GWCRC Murray Op Ju15 4x+  
101 GLASGOW U.B.C.GUBCW Nov 4x+  
102 ST. ANDREW B.C.Div 2 WNov 4x+ (Rowell)W Nov 4x+ 12:50  
103 STRATHCLYDE U.B.C.SubcW Nov 4x+  
104 CASTLE SEMPLECastle Semple 4W Nov 4x+  
105 Clyde/GWCRCClyde/GWCRCW Nov 4x+  
106 GLASGOW R.C.GRC FultonW Vet Nov 4+  
107 ABERDEEN S.R.A. ASRA 5 W Ju15 4x+  
108 GEO.WATSON'S GWCRC Birley W Ju15 4x+  
109 GEO.WATSON'S GWCRC Marshall Op Ju14 4x+ 12:45 
110 ABERDEEN S.R.A. ASRA 6 Op Ju14 4x+  
The Boathouse
Silverfir Street
Gorbals, Glasgow G5 0JZ
SCOTLAND

Email : 
Copyright ©  Glasgow Rowing Club
Website design and build by
Website hosting by hostU
Website promotion by promoteU
Content Management by EasyAuthor